Written and Directed by

Pablo Bujosa Rodríguez

 

Executive Producers

Cesc Mulet

Antonio Chavarrías

Mihalis Gripiotis

Pablo Bujosa Rodríguez

 

Editing

Miguel Ángel Abraham

 

Content Consultants

Maria Charneco Llanos

Patricia Juncosa Vecchierini

 

Executive Producer TVE

Andrés Luque

 

Executive Producer TVC

Jordi Ambròs

 

Producers

Bàrbara Ferrer

Àngels Masclans

Hayley Downs

 

Delegate Producer TVC

Ruth Llòria

 

Design

Luis Pérez Paadín

 

Music

Adam Taylor

Dani Resines

Ferran Resines

 

Directors of Photography 

Carmen Vidal Balanzat

Borja López Díaz

 

Assistant Director

Alex Lora

 

Accountant

Montse Rodríguez

 

Camera Operators

Javier Cordón Villalba

Jaume Caldentey

Nick Demas

Luigi Patruno

 

Sound

Marlan Barry

Efrem Carbó

 

Sound Editors

David Cladera

Marlan Barry

 

Narration

Hayley Downs

Josh Farrar

Marlan Barry

Mihalis Gripiotis

David Navarro

Josep Lluís Fornés

Esperanza Font

Miquel Àngel Torrens

Enric García

 

Translations

Ita Roberts

Isabel Ferrer

Celestí Oliver

Pilar Rubí

Dania Barbosa

 

Oberon Cinematogràfica Crew

Marta Ramírez

Jordi Bueno

Charo Nieto

 

Literary Treatment

Javier Cánaves

 

Website Designers

Miguel Font Fusté

Merche Martínez

Lur Olaizola
 

Services Provided by

L’encant Produccions, Centro de Estudios Fotográficos, Urban Producciones, Quindrop Producciones Audiovisuales.

 

The film clips of José Luis Sert that appear in this documentary were shot by Robert Gardner between 1966 and 1978.

 

Access to all of the archive material used in the film was made possible through the cooperation of the following institutions and individuals:

 

Frances Loeb Library, Harvard Graduate School of Design

Harvard Film Archive

Studio 7 Arts

The Moholy-Nagy Foundation

Fundació Joan Miró, Arxiu Josep Lluís Sert

Succesió Miró

Arxiu Fotogràfic de Barcelona

Arxiu Històric del Col·legi d’Arquitectes de Catalunya

Arxiu Català-Roca

MoMA Archives

Museum of the City of New York

La Médiathèque de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine

Francoise Kollar

Hans Richter

Hans Namuth

Samuel H. Gottscho

Louis Reens

Joaquim Gomis

Rolf Tietgens

Steve Rosenthal

Phokion Karas

Claude Gaspari

 

Special Thanks to

Inés Zalduendo, Mary Daniels, Joan Camprodon, Rosario Hubert, Josep Maria Rovira, Juan Luis Buñuel, Xavier Esteban, Celia Marin, Clara Masnatta, Pilar Torrebella, Félix Cábez, Lola Fernández, Rafa Rigo, Jadranka Vrsalovic-Carevic, Mary Ann Newman, Amy Sloper, Simon Malkovas, Rebecca Meyers, Miani Johnson, Veronica Jochum von Moltke, Daniel Giralt-Miracle, Eva Franch, Patricio del Real, Lamberto Ramón, Alfredo Lérida, Anna Puigjaner, Guillermo López, Jordi Magrané, Olga Egea, Joan Morey, Dolors Ricart, Cristina Ruiz, Águeda Sanfiz y Cristina Pérez Bueno.

 

A Documentary Film Produced by

Alè Produccions

Oberon Cinematogràfica

IFFI Productions

La Perifèrica Produccions

Corporación Radiotelevisión Española S.A.U.